SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Posted on 24 February 2022

The following candidates are shortlisted for the position of ICT Officer AND Business Incubation Manager.

ICT Officer

SL.NoNameM/FCID
1Chador PhuntshoM11501001495
2Dorji PelmoF11312001725
3Jambay DorjiM11703001721
4King DorjiM10905000888
5Sangay TshomoF11510002271
6Sangay ZangmoF10904003190
7Tenzin WangdaM11502002118
8Tashi YangzomF11501002266
9Dawa Tshering M10904000123
10Tshering YangkiF12008003168
11Tshering TobgayM10713000367
12Yeshey LhadenF11312002842
13Bhawani Prasad GiriM11214002945
14Ngawang TenzinM11505003211
15Kinzang ChoephelM11514001914
16Kinley ZangmoF11901000245
17Renuka LimbuF10211003665
18Pema RinzinM1513002904
19Sonam DorjiM10502000646
20Tshering PemaF11102007577

Business Incubation Manager

SL.NoNameM/FCID
1Deepak MongarM11810000824
2Seldon PradhanF10212000319
3Reshma TamangF11004002868
4Sonam ChodenF11915000291
5Tandin WangchukM11907001087
6Rinzin DemaF12005002780
7Sonam ChokiF10902001947
8Sapana ChhetriF11214001636
9Novin KarariaM11810003333
10Tshering LhamF10502000382
11Mage Raj Singh RaiM11213005293
12Sonam WangchukM10709001233
13Bivek SubbaM11811000957
14Pradeep SharmaM10205007606
15Bumpa WangdiM11502002633
16Pema KhanduM11401000211
17Dorji PhuntshoM10905002656
18Tashi TsheringM10603000506
19Geeta Bahadur TiwariF11109001754
20Dorji WangdiM11312001266

Note:

  1. Candidates must sit for a written examination to be shortlisted for a selection interview (viva voce).
  2. The date and venue for the conduct of the written examination will be informed through phone calls and the notification uploaded on the college website.
  3. Candidates must score 50% or more in the written examination.
  4. A maximum of 5 candidates will be shortlisted for a viva voce interview based on the merit of marks secured in the written examination.
  5. The scores obtained in the written examination will not be considered during the final selection.
  6. Candidates must come to the examination venue as per the COVID-19 norms and adhere to the protocols strictly.
  7. Any changes to date and time will be informed through phone calls.
  8. For any inquiries, please call 17404170 during office hours.
Categories: News, Vacancy