Admin and HR

  • Bal Bdr Rasaily
  • (Adm Officer)
  • adm.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Phurpa Lhamo
  • (Adm. Assistant)
  • phurpalhamo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Phul Maya
  • (PA to President)
  • phulmaya.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Yeshi
  • (Technical Associate)
  • yeshi.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Ugyen Tenzin
  • (Store/Procument)
  • ugyentenzin.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

Finance

  • Ugyen Tshering
  • (Finance Officer)
  • ugyentshering.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Jamyang Lhamo
  • (Asst. Accountant)
  • jamyanglhamo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Anil Kujur
  • (Driver as Messenger)
  • Email:

  • Kharka Bdr
  • (Driver)
  • Email:

  • Sithub
  • (Driver)
  • Email:
Liaison and Research

  • Tenzin Rabten
  • (Liaison Officer)
  • tenzinrabten.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Yangzom
  • (Research Officer)
  • yangzo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt
Student Services

  • Chimi Yangdon
  • (Resident Coordinator)
  • chimiyangdon.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Yeshi Wangmo
  • (Resident Coordinator)
  • yeshiwangmo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Chungku
  • (Resident Coordinator)
  • chungku.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Dawa Gyeltshen
  • (Resident Coordinator)
  • dawagyeltshen.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

Information and Communication Technology

  • Tandin Dorji
  • (ICT Officer)
  • tandindorji.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Nar Bdr Chettri
  • (Sr. ICT Technical Associate)
  • narbdrchhetri.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Sangay Wangdi
  • (ICT Technical Associate)
  • sangaywangdi.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Sonam Dolkar
  • (ICT Technical Associate)
  • sonamdolkar.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Sonam Phuntsho
  • (IT)
  • sonamphuntsho.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Lhachen Dema
  • (IT)
  • lhachendema.gcbs@rub.edu.bt
Library

  • Sonam Tshomo
  • (Librarian)
  • sonamtshomo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Tshering Peldon
  • (Library Assistant)
  • tsheringpeldon.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Sonam Zangmo
  • (Library Assistant)
  • sonamzangmo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Tsheltrim Zangmo
  • (Library Assistant)
  • tsheltrimzangmo.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Damber Kumari Pradhan
  • (Library Assistant)
  • damberikumaripradhan.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Tek Bdr Mongar
  • (Library Assistant)
  • tekbdr.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Yangki
  • (Library Security)
  • yangki.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Wangchuk
  • (Library Security)
  • wangchuk.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

Examination and Student Record

  • Dorji Eden
  • (Examinations and Std Records Officer)
  • dorjieden.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Tenzin Pelden
  • (Examination and Std Records)
  • tenzinpelden.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Damphel Dorji
  • (Examination and Std Records)
  • dhampheldorji.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Tek Bahadur Lungeli
  • (Examination and Std Records)
  • tekdbrlungely.gcbs@rub.edu.bt
Construction and Maintenance

  • Nim Dorji
  • (Estate Manager)
  • nimdorji.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Bawan Singh
  • (Plumber)
  • bawansingh.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Ugyen Tenzin
  • (Electrician)
  • ugyentenzin.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Dawa Dema
  • (Mason)
  • dawadema.gcbs@rub.edu.bt

  • Tshewang Dorji
  • (Carpenter)
  • tshewangdorji.gcbs@rub.edu.bt